INTEL E10GSFPSR Ethernet SFP+ SR Optic - 1x 10GBase-SR

INTEL E10GSFPSR Ethernet SFP+ SR Optic - 1x 10GBase-SR

INTEL E10GSFPSR Ethernet SFP+ SR Optic - 1x 10GBase-SR

Specifications

  • Mfr Part Number: E10GSFPSR
  • Features:
    • Intel Ethernet SFP+ SR Optic is a SFP+ module designed for the Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapters
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Interface: 1x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network, 1x 10GBase-SR
  • Application: Data Networking, Optical Network
  • Compatibility: X520-DA2, X520-SR!, X520-SR2, X520-LR1
  • Form Factor: Hot-Swappable
  • Weight: 8.0 oz
The INTEL E10GSFPSR Ethernet SFP+ SR Optic - 1x 10GBase-SR is evocative, to say the least, but that's why you're drawn to it in the first place.

Inventory Last Updated: Oct 24, 2020

Testimonials

Share blog posts, products, or promotions with your customers. Use this text to describe products, share details on availability and style, or as a space to display recent reviews or FAQs.

Author's name

Share blog posts, products, or promotions with your customers. Use this text to describe products, share details on availability and style, or as a space to display recent reviews or FAQs.

Author's name

Share blog posts, products, or promotions with your customers. Use this text to describe products, share details on availability and style, or as a space to display recent reviews or FAQs.

Author's name

Contact Us

Feel free to contact us 

Privacy Policy

Fully Secured

Easy Refund Policy

No Risk While Ordering

Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out

$ " class="referral_shop_currency">